Chauffeured transfers in Terni · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Terni with the fare shown first
Terni arranges pre-booked transfers in Terni (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Terni, each with its page
- Hotel del Lago 1934 & SPA Piediluco- Il Bosco nel Boscofrom €60.5627 min
- Cascata delle Marmore Belvedere Superiorefrom €63.9129 min
- Baiano Di Spoletofrom €76.3126 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Terni requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Terni and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Terni
€60.56
the cheapest route
27 min
Aeroporto di Rieti → Hotel del Lago 1934 & SPA Piediluco- Il Bosco nel Bosco
Prices by route
Guide prices in Terni, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Rieti → Hotel del Lago 1934 & SPA Piediluco- Il Bosco nel Bosco22.8 km · 27 min€60.56from
- Aeroporto di Rieti → Cascata delle Marmore Belvedere Superiore24.3 km · 29 min€63.91from
- Aeroporto di Foligno - Foligno Airport-LIAF → Baiano Di Spoleto32.3 km · 26 min€76.31from
- Aeroporto di Rieti → Bus Terminal Terni30.2 km · 36 min€76.74from
- Aeroporto di Rieti → Domus Gratiae - Gruppo Cidat30.2 km · 37 min€77.14from
- Aeroporto di Rieti → Hotel Michelangelo Palace & SPA30.5 km · 37 min€77.65from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Rieti → Hotel del Lago 1934 & SPA Piediluco- Il Bosco nel Bosco | 22.8 km | 27 min | €60.56 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Rieti → Cascata delle Marmore Belvedere Superiore | 24.3 km | 29 min | €63.91 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Foligno - Foligno Airport-LIAF → Baiano Di Spoleto | 32.3 km | 26 min | €76.31 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Rieti → Bus Terminal Terni | 30.2 km | 36 min | €76.74 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Rieti → Domus Gratiae - Gruppo Cidat | 30.2 km | 37 min | €77.14 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Rieti → Hotel Michelangelo Palace & SPA | 30.5 km | 37 min | €77.65 | See details |
Where we take you in Terni
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Foligno - Foligno Airport-LIAF
from €76.31Airport
06034 Foligno PG
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Rieti
from €60.56Airport
02100 Rieti RI
See prices and book →Baiano Di Spoleto
from €76.31Station
06049 Madonna di Baiano PG, Italia
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Terni
from €76.74Station
05100 Terni TR, Italia
See prices and book →Nera Montoro
from €122.68Station
05035 Nera Montoro TR, Italia
See prices and book →Affidea Clinics Terni
from €77.76Hospital
Viale Carlo Guglielmi, 45, 05100 Terni TR
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliera Santa Maria
from €78.67Hospital
Viale Tristano di Joannuccio, 05100 Terni TR
See prices and book →Centro Medico Aleardi di Francesco Corsetti
from €79.92Hospital
Viale A. Aleardi, 4/E, 05100 Terni TR
See prices and book →COMEDICA
from €91.43Hospital
Via Gabelletta, 147, 05100 Terni TR
See prices and book →Domus Gratiae - Gruppo Cidat
from €77.14Hospital
Via Ippocrate, 164, 05100 Terni TR
See prices and book →JACARONI CENTRO DIAGNOSTICO Zona Fiori
from €81.96Hospital
Zona Fiori, Via Adriano Garofoli, 15, 05100 Terni TR
See prices and book →Murri Diagnostica e Fisiokinesiterapia - Gruppo Cidat
from €80.66Hospital
Via Italo Ciaurro, 6, 05100 Terni TR
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Terni?
In Terni and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Terni centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Terni?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Terni?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Terni?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Terni, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car